The most important thing I realized is that painful breakups, unrequited love, shitty jobs and the like help us to BUILD CHARACTER and that no matter how bad it feels, we are much better off because of it. Sometimes you have to stand alone to make sure you can. Forget what you want to remember what you deserve.You may not end up where you thought you'd be, but you'll always end up where you were meant to be. You can either let these bad things, define you, destroy you or strengthen you. Fight through it like a warrior. Greater things are to come.

Sunday, August 22, 2010

Busy Bee

Okay i totally lied about having a rant for people to read on Monday morning. lol

I thought i had time but in fact i didn't. I've been busy prepping my portfolio for the damn interview that i even had to cancel my shopping date today with C and haven't even gotten around to starting the jobs Junior has assigned to me. Also the lack of sleep isnt helping either.

Ahhhh. Wish me good luck people!!! i mean, it isssss only an interview with one of my dream companies. lol

PS. I'm still without my Curve. I am currently utilizing a crappy Pearl and i am dying with it. The other night out @ J's farewell, CR completely called me out and taunted me the entire evening about my struggling, face-scrunched up look on my face as i was using the T9 feature while texting. Argh. It IS so damn painful using T9!! I need my QWERTY keyboard!!! The conclusion to my phone dilemma will be unveiled tomorrow when it (my beloved BB Curve) comes out of the rice bucket. 

Ok that's it. i need to finish reading up the company profile and get my "beauty" sleep.

Please incld me in your prayers. lolllll i need the job.



tweeet tweeet