The most important thing I realized is that painful breakups, unrequited love, shitty jobs and the like help us to BUILD CHARACTER and that no matter how bad it feels, we are much better off because of it. Sometimes you have to stand alone to make sure you can. Forget what you want to remember what you deserve.You may not end up where you thought you'd be, but you'll always end up where you were meant to be. You can either let these bad things, define you, destroy you or strengthen you. Fight through it like a warrior. Greater things are to come.

Tuesday, March 29, 2011

Another 10 Day Challenge!

In my other post the other day i mentioned that i needed to hunt for a new challenge to do. Karlaantonette answered my prayers and suggested this one! (Thnx u mah dear- i do love your commenting very much. As should ALL YOU PEOPLE WHO COME BY SHOULD DO TOO. UGH UHGH UGHHHH) So here it is, another 10 day challenge (ignore the tumblr part. im too lazy to edit it). I think after this one i am going to start up a 30 day one again because a, my contract is ending therefore more time on my hand, b, the blogging mode is starting to come back a bit now. Like anything else, blogging requires you to do it consistently (practice) for it to be easy. I'm hoping after two, 10 day challenges, it should be easier. Of course it depends on the topics too, some are just a drag to rant about. Anyways, i digress. On to the challenge and the actual read!

Day 1- Ten things you want to say to 10 different people right now.

Person 1- I wonder why we stopped talking? I mean we were such great friends and then one day it was like it meant nothing to you? Its a shame. I miss you lots dude.
Person 2- Stop being naive and lying to yourself. He's not coming back.
Person 3- You make me so angry sometimes. You don't fucking know how lucky you are.
Person 4- So um, why did you never gave us a 2nd chance? Not that i want it, but it was always a big what-if eh?
Person 5- You are such an immature pathetic little boy. Excuse me while i fucking punch your lights out.
Person 6- Its unfortunate we met under such bad circumstances.Otherwise i think things would be....a lot different. At least the way i act towards you anyways. I wouldn't be so protective of myself.
Person 7- You're not better than me, dream fucking on.
Person 8- Oh mister gooner, whyyyy is god so cruel. lolol
Person 9- You make me sick you douchebag.
Person 10- I'm not giving up

For obvious, obvious reasons - i cannot use names or initals because it will stir up drama and shit fo shureeee. Especially given half of the stuff i want to say to people aren't exactly..........nice. haha 

I doubt any of you can figure out who's who anyways. Except maybe K. or C.


anh said...

Person 8 and 9 I know!

turtle said...

thank you Kaykay. :)


tweeet tweeet