The most important thing I realized is that painful breakups, unrequited love, shitty jobs and the like help us to BUILD CHARACTER and that no matter how bad it feels, we are much better off because of it. Sometimes you have to stand alone to make sure you can. Forget what you want to remember what you deserve.You may not end up where you thought you'd be, but you'll always end up where you were meant to be. You can either let these bad things, define you, destroy you or strengthen you. Fight through it like a warrior. Greater things are to come.

Tuesday, May 18, 2010

Gossip Girl Season 3 Finale

Oh Chuck and Blair. LIFE IS SO UNFAIRRRR.

SOOOOO. Just finished watching it and i gotta say that the Season 3 finale is by far is the most exciting and messed up one TO DATE. It was literally one messed up thing after another. I actually screamed out loud at the end of the episode. It was so loud my mom ran into my room to see if i was okay. It must have been the first time i have EVER did that.

IT WAS ABSOLUTE INSANE-NESS. was not as painful as i envisioned it to be. It was really just lots of OH-EMM-GEEs one after the another. I can't even imagine what is there to expect for season 4.

Quick thoughts-

  • Nate is SO pretty. What pretty guy. I love staring at Nate's pretty face. 
  • Blair. I cannot even begin explaining how much pain i feel for her.
  • Chuck...oh chuck..........i love you. NO MATTER WHAT YOU DO. SOBSx.
  • Serena is lame. She uses every damn summer to "find herself. GAY.
  • Jenny- Psycho EVIL Bitch
  • Georgina- TRIPLE Psycho Bitch
  • Dan- He's annoying too. Get your feelings straight!!!
  • Vanessa- M-I-A. hahah no comment
Gossip Girl is SO damn insightful. Who would have thought so eh. 

Time to rewatch season 1 seeing i just finished all of season 2 (again) last night.




tweeet tweeet